Zelo

Official Website
http://www.tsenter.co.kr/bapwarrior
YouTube
http://www.youtube.com/user/TSENT2008?feature=g-user-u
Twitter
https://twitter.com/#!/ZELO96
Facebook
Type
person

Real Name : Choi Joon Hong
Stage Name : Zelo
Birth Date : 15 October 1996
Blood Type : A
Height : 182 cm
Weight : 63 kg
Family : Older Brother
Education : Sungdae Middle School
Position Group : South Korean Rapper, Dancer, Singer and Beat-boxer
Personality : Aegyo
Influences : Will.i.am, Kanye West, 50 cent, P. Diddy, and Pharrell
Bunny Group : Blue

Choi Joon Hong, best known as Zelo, is the maknae and lead rapper of a South Korean K-pop hip-hop boyband, B.A.P. Before his debut with B.A.P, he was a quick solo artist. During this period, TS Entertainment introduced Zelo and sub-unit partner Bang with "Never Give Up" as their first single in November 2011. One month after their debut single they held a fan meeting in Malaysia announcing their movement to another new KPOP group while promoting "Never Give Up".

In January 2012, B.A.P made their smashing debut with their lead single "WARRIOR" which made 44th on the Gaon and 49th on the Billboard Korea K-Pop Hot 100 charts.

  goKPOP  ·  © 2016